2018 Ranking

ELITE

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND 
1Sangmok LimSM BIKE ACADEMY1573360380370463
2Rajesh MagarYeti Fox Team1350500450400
3Chaichol Neua PanchareonX-Biking Chiang Mai/ ION/ Evoc1303310330350313
4FLORENT POILANE SVMB - Specialized1000500500
5Muhammad Aqil Md Zainotdini995170300300225
6BENJAMIN THOMAS JOHNSON Integrated Riding Racing Team733370363
7Neil Malcolm Avery645270375
8CODY KELLEYfreeduro625625
9SHENG SHAN CHIANGTaiwan Enduro563563
10PHILIP ALWILLpropain dirt sixpack525525
11Christopher GallagherWideopen Mountainbike Mag500500
12JAMES PERRYfreeduro488488
13SUEBSAKUN SUKCHANYABike Zone475475
14LEUNG TSZ HANG SHUN LEE ENDURO TEAM HONG KONG 473310163
15Yoris SaharaBatik Air Racing Team450450
15EDWIN RODRIGUEZ450450
15Chris HutchensWideopen Mountainbike Mag450450
18YU LUN CHANGTaiwan Enduro438438
19ROB BROWNSantacruz Bikes425425
20Yadi MulyadiINDURO - Indonesia Enduro420420
20Norshahriel haizat ahmad nazaliAGS Racing Team420420
20MINHO YANG KOREA 420420
23KOM ANG CALVIN KRISNA DWIPARedRudeRacing413413
24TONG WAI LOON 2pm rider 400400
24Suman TamangGravity Nepal400400
24Muhammad ridhuan bin ahmadAGS Racing Team400400
27Prabin Rai390390
27MUHAMMAD I'MAADI BIN ABD. AZIZTeam Kingdom Rides/ Rocky Mountain/ Funn/ Kali/ Sram390390
27AARON CHAN CHOW HEE Specialized Malaysia 390390
30RYAN RODRIGUEZfreeduro388388
31Jevi LimbuHimalayan Single Track380380
31Jamri JohariSPECIALIZED BN380380
33Dhan Jit RaiHimalayan Single Track370370
34Muhammad Furqan TajudinAGS Racing Team360360
34LOW WEICHENG WILSON Yeti Bukit Timah 360360
36Prachit Thapa MagarGravity Nepal350350
36MAN YIN AU YEUNG (FUJI)X-Biking Chiang Mai350350
36LAVITRAA SURARIKNE A/L MANIARASU 350350
39Nazri Hj omar340340
39MUHAMMAD AFIQ FAISAL BIN SHAMSHURI AGS Racing Team 340340
39Aji PurnomoINDURO - Indonesia Enduro340340
42PATRICK CORPATAUX338338
43zMuhammaad Amirul ' Adli BIn Md Jaluddin330330
43Binesh ThapaThimphu Mountain Biking Club330330
45REMI FERRERHK EPIC RIDERS325325
46SHEVYN ANTHONY FREDRICK MARSHALL WD40 320320
46Mangal Krishna LamaSwitchback320320
46Abdul'Azim Bin Haji Abu Bakar320320
49Awg Md. Hasnal Hasna Bin Ahmad310310
50Bishal PhagoGravity Nepal300300
50ARUN KARKIShredding Himalay300300
52Raj Kaushal Chhetry4play290290
52Afiq Mahali290290
54CHANG CHIA-LUNTaiwan Enduro288288
55Muhammad Zamir Bin Haji Takong280280
55Kunga WoeserGravity Nepal280280
57NICOLAS CASAGRANDEX-Biking Chiang Mai275275
58SHEUNG CHUEN TSOI (TERRY)X-Biking Chiang Mai263263
59Kang Jie ChinYBco racing/BAMF260260
60PIANIGIANIHK Epic Riders250250
60Jannoki M. GallerosMOAB | PKET250250
62Sirish GurungPump240240
63GORN SANGKABOONOptima Topgear Xtream Racing Team238238
64Tiger SoHKG230230
65Abhishek Saikia220220
66JIRAKIT SUKEEWAT213213
67Niloy ChowdhuryVindreckers210210
68JATUPORN KRITWATTHANAKORNSNT.R.11200200
68Abid Rahman ChowdhuryVindreckers200200
70Jigme ThinleyTMBC190190
71LUDOVIC DUFETELHK EPIC RIDERS188188
72CUONG BUI QUOCSVMB181181
73Sandeep GurungMTB Yard180180
74TSZ KWAN MANMidNight Team175175
75CYRIL RAJ SATYALGravity Nepal169169
76Tenzing Topcher Gurung160160
77MOHAMMED MUNTAHAR UDDINVindreckers156156
78WONG KWUN HANGMidNight Team150150
79JEFFREY HONGFive-O144144
80FABIAN ANTHONYX-Biking Chiang Mai138138
81YUTINAI TIRAGANANT131131
82TAWUN GREGORYX-Biking Chiang Mai125125
83KARMA LETHRO119119
84METHASITH BOONSANELomo Cycle113113
85NUR SYAFIQ BIN MD JANNY Willow 00
85Md. Arafat Rahman00

Master A

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND 
1TAN SOON SOON RedRudeRacing 1075350400325
2JOEL MC GUIRE Bukit Kiara MTB750400350
3WEE CHONG YAW RedRudeRacing 720320400
4Pelden DorjiTeam Bhutan688400288
5SYAMMIM NOORI ARIFIN Xduck 580280300
6Dan Ben WallaceYT Yobs565290275
7SITICHAI KETKAEWMANEESPR500500
8Md Saiful Akmal bin Hj Abd Rahman465290175
9Mohammad Ramyinorrizal Bin Aman460200260
10THOMAS LECOQBrice Trip438438
11NOH JAESUN Team 100 / YB mtb 430180250
12SHYAM GYAN LIMBU Gravity Nepal 380230150
13Kittisak NuengchamnongHalf Ride Enduro378150115113
14PINYO JINDACHARTJBC@SPR TEAM375375
15FLORENT TELLIEZAuthentic Bicycle Shop363363
16Mohd Khairy Bin RazaliAGS Holeshot350350
16Mark Alexander Beedham350350
18MAHESA PRATAMAPolygon Oakley338338
19WILFREDO DALINOG JR.320320
19Akkharadej ChantemaTrailhead320320
21KOKBAK LAWX-Biking Chiang Mai313313
22Septian HermansyahGOPAD300300
22Richie Halliday300300
22HASMADI OTHMAN NEASA/Bikenest/x-club 300300
25MOHAMED EDHA MOHAMAD ALI NEASA/Brapp Ally 290290
26WILLIAM GOLIMLIM DADUBO JR.280280
26Tony Prajapati280280
28Koh Sien Yau BennyYBco racing/BAMF27518095
29Spandan Lama MocktanLoose Riders Nepal270270
29ONG SIANG PHENG Dirty Nomad 270270
29Faisal Kamis270270
32ERIC NEEDHAM263263
33TENG KIM CHUN Red rude racing 260260
33Nenda RohimatINDURO - Indonesia Enduro260260
35THANH PHAM HUYSVMB25817088
36Mardi Haji Matassim250250
36LOKE CHEE YUNG 2pm rider 250250
36Edy Jalil250250
39Muhammad Raznan bin Haji Abdul Razak240240
39MEGAT FAIZ ARIF BIN MEGAT AMIRUDDIN SINGLETRACK SLAYERS 240240
39Bikas Shrestha240240
42SIANG PHENG ONGDirty Nomads238238
43Nazib Nasruddin230230
43Jon RollasonNova Lock Club230230
45PUI KIN LUIShun Lee Team225225
46Sunil Shrestha220220
46Lance Lau220220
46DATU DUMA LANZREIN A. SINSUAT V 220220
49IMAM WIBOWOFIGHT Team213213
50Zyrus June Sabuero210210
50Manish ShresthaDr. MTB210210
50LUI PUI KIN SHUN LEE ENDURO TEAM HONG KONG 210210
53Kaushik Sinha20513075
54Mohamad Shahrizal bin kadir200200
54KUNJANI RAIGravity Nepal200200
54CHONG WAI LEONG 667 200200
57Robin Darius ConzLoose Riders India190190
57MOHD FAIZAL BIN MD PILUS REVVNAROK 190190
57Hj Anifa Nazree Hj Abd Ghani190190
60MUHAMMAD SHAHRIR BIN SALEHANRide Brothers188188
61NATTAPONG KORNWIPASRUANGSNT.R.11181181
62Azizul Halim Hj Johan180180
63Ujjwol Pujari170170
63AMIR BIN ABD. NASIR Weekend Warrior Riders 170170
65CHARICH CHOOKLAEWX-Biking Chiang Mai169169
66ALEXANDRE HERPIN163163
67Sangay Tshering160160
67RICK JACO GROEN 160160
69ASHLEY TAYFIVE-O / AttitudeBikes156156
70DANIEL BIRCH Loose Riders/Ohlins Thailand 150150
71LIM KIAN MENG 145145
71Kinley DorjiThimphu Mountain Biking Club145145
73TARATHIT MINGSAKULX-Biking Chiang Mai144144
74NIK SUHARTO BIN NIK HUSIN Navy Enduro 140140
74Namgyal Tsering140140
76KITTIPON SANGKHAPANSNT.R.11138138
77WONG CHEE WAH 135135
77Jitendra Basnyat135135
79NAZREN BIN ABD KARIMRide Brothers131131
80BOON PIN YEOH 130130
81ZULHILMI MOHAMED YATIM SPEED SINGAPORE RACING 125125
81SANGAY PHUNTSHO125125
81Bhupendra RautMTB Yard125125
84Sonny Iskandar Rasani1201200
84KCBARMA KRISHNA TEAM NEPAL 120120
86KONGKIAT KORATTANAX-Biking Chiang Mai119119
87CHRETIEN LE KEUR DIRTWORKS/BEHIND BARS 110110
88DAMON EVANSFive-O106106
89MARK JOHN PAPA AKSyndicate 105105
90SOONG YEE VOON 2Pm Rider 100100
90FOO CHEE CHUNBrunei enduro racing team100100
92SONGTHUM SODSEETrailseekers Thailand9494
93HARIRI HASSAN HahGo GNSyndicate 9090
94LIW CHOON KIAT JET * Jerantut Enduro Team 8585
95PAYUNGSAK LERTLAMSAKULSAPSD Rider8181
96MOHAMMED ZAKY BIN ABDUL RAZAK SPEED SINGAPORE RACING 8080
97GARY MOW TUNG KONG 89 ARENA 7575
98ELGIN PAUL ONG Sigidas 7070
99RIDWAN ABD RANIRedRudeRacing6969
100LEE LIH HSIEN CB EDDY 6565
101AZIZ HM DAUDBrunei Enduro Racing6363
102LONG MONTEROLA Sigidas/Philippines 6060
103TSHEWAN DORJI5656
104JOHN LEE HERNANDEZ Sigidas/ NSOB Igacos 5555
105KOSIN. KOMOLVANICHSNT.R.115050
106WONG CHIN CHEUN Pondok Riders 00
106TUYEN LE00
106Stephen Prince00
106SHRREEFE SIM MEE HUI Speed metal Riders 00
106Rahim00
106MOHD SAIFUL AKMAL BIN HJ ABD RAHMAN Tutong Enduro Brigade 00
106Khairul Anuari00
106Hj Md Aisamuddin bin Ali00
106Haji Md Fadili00
106Daniel Peskett00

Master B

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND 
1Pongpun ItngamX-Biking Chiang Mai1378280260400438
2Amir JaminBrunei Enduro Racing Team1320320300350350
3YOUN ILSANG Team 100 / YB mtb 1010290320400
4Bradon SchmidtSolids881190230280181
5ANG JEE MUN LSC 763400363
6WEEHOW WU Bukit Kiara MTB688350338
7JESSE ANULAO norcot enduro 570270300
8Bimal GurungHimalayandirt520270250
9JAMES GLENNIEShun lee cycle500500
10Zuraidie RamliDecendents Brunei4900290200
11CRAIG ANDERSON 440140300
12Tsang Chi KongShun Lee Enduro Team41335063
13Herman MannYetiBT-Seven7400400
14PETER FERRELL375375
15TAN SZE HIONG TERENCE YBco Racing/BAMF 370200170
16RICARDO LUIS FIGUEIREDO LOPES 360210150
17DATU MANTATO S AMPATUAN JR DMA Farm 349180169
18Rony Zai Zaini345135210
19QI YANG27Bike SH325325
19DANNY TAN WEE LIANG KJ Racing 325180145
21FARRANDY ISKANDAR VIROLASAK RACING 320320
22PACHARACHON JAISUKSAISNT.R.11313313
23Suryanto PenthilINDURO - Indonesia Enduro300300
24Mutakin TakinBatik Air Racing Team290290
25JULIAN DOBRJEVICLoose Riders288288
26JEF SYLVESTER 4pm Riders 280280
27JONATHAN BLAIRLoose Riders275275
28Md Saiful Zahren Hj Abd Manaf270270
29NARONGTHON SOONTHONSRIVITAMILK - VANILLA Residence Cycling Team263263
30MD ISMAIL BAKAR260260
30Abdul Kadir AudahMUD Brother Indonesia260260
32JOSE MANUEL PUIG DONNELLY Ketam Kings 250250
32Gregorius Denari250250
32AMIR HALIM HJ AHMAD250250
35Terence TanYBco Racing / BAMF240240
35SIMON WINKLER Dirty Nomads 240240
35Nawaphansa YugalaTrailhead240240
38PIP MASIONX-Biking Chiang Mai238238
39Thinley NamgyelThimphu Mountain Biking Club230230
39Elixsurian Busu230230
41Takeo SunamiMONORAL22916069
42TANALOP THANESANONJBC@SPR Team225225
43TEH KIONG KIONG Peace Rider 220220
43Suhaidi Hj Kaling220220
43Ming Hay Yu220220
46DEAN KEARNSFive-O213213
47Naoaki IshikawaBJCC210210
48Michael LeeRoyal Brunei Airlines200200
48CHAN CHEE KEEN #PondokRiders 200200
50PAUL DAVID WELFARE The Usual Suspectds 190190
51SUPPER DANIEL188188
52SUPOT SRIBOONPUANX-Biking Chiang Mai175175
53Koh KitazawaAlternative Bicycles1701700
54DAENG PHOTHISUNGLaemchabang Enduro163163
55HAMISH CHARTRES 160160
56RONNIE LEEFive-O156156
57Yusuf Masron150150
57YAP LEONG CHAI KSH 150150
59Rico EsmeijerKetam Kings145145
60MARK BEBB144144
61Johan Omar Van ZantenKetam Kings140140
62MALIK BUACHAREANTARAWEDJBC@SPR TEAM138138
63SUHEILMY AHMAD ISA budak oren 135135
64STEWART CARNE131131
65ADEL KEE HABING team ZERO 130130
66ZAKARIAH BIN KASBANIRide Brothers125125
66LEE WAI HOONG TEAM KJ 125125
68TAN YUEH CHIN IVAN 120120
69ALVIN GOHFive-O119119
70CHENG YU KWAN JET * Jerantut Enduro Team 115115
71TEERAPAT CHANRATIRON DUCK113113
72MAN YIU TOMMY TANGShun Lee Team106106
73PORNANA ONKCHAROENJBC@SPR TEAM100100
74NAZIR AMIN9494
75KWOK HO SUNGShun Lee Team8888
76GUN SUSANGKARAKANSD Rider8181
77RUSSELL7575
78YU CHING HOShun Lee Enduro Team5656
79NGOC DAI NGUYEN HUYSVMB5050
80KENJI SHIBATABJCC4444
81THANINCHAWAN DECHPHONJBC@SPR TEAM3838
82CHAIYAPORN SAE-OMG3131
83SHIH CHUNG LIN27Bike SH2525
84YAZID YAKUB1919
85NOPPHADON THONGKHAMJBC@SPR TEAM1313
86KANOKSIN RATTANAMARNSD Rider66
87KITICHAI CHUNGSD Rider44
88NATHEE SORNRUKZA11
89SHUKRI HAJI BUJANGTeam Kingdom Rides00
89Mozart Brahim00
89MOHAMMAD ARIFFIN BIN JUFFREE CHENG SPEED SINGAPORE RACING 00
89Michael Gordon Saez00
89MELVIN TIMOTHY KOH WAI HONG 00
89ALVIN ANG CHENG HIN 00

Master C

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND 
1Chandra AriavijayaINDURO - Indonesia Enduro1163400400363
3TAN CHANG WOEI lone ranger 978320320338
2ASHLEY JARDINE X-BIKING CHIANG MAI 640290350
4MARK DOUGHTYTrailhead500500
5FABRICE CROUZETBrice Trip438438
6HENRIK MILLERX-Biking Chiang Mai400400
7CARLO RICOTTA Usual Suspect 400400
8MONTRI BOONSANELomo Cycle375375
9Nirakar YakthumbaPump350350
9MOHD JOHAN SHADZLI Virolasak Racing 350350
9Michael Suliman350350
13JUMNONG KRAJANGJAENGLaemchabang Enduro325325
14Upendra RanaLifeCycle320320
15SIU PING KONGShun Lee Team313313
16Yusuf Masron300300
16TARIK ALKHALIL Usual Suspects 300300
16Stephane Marcel Yanne Yver300300
16SAICHOL PRAMOTELaemchabang Enduro300300
20GREG JARMANLoose Riders288288
21KAN YEAN TET (BENZ) 541 BIKE PARK 280280
22SHU FAI HSIEH275275
23FRANCIS TAN RedRudeRacing 270270
24TOM HUZELLFive-O263263
25WANCHALERM CHINDASUHMMT Hino Cycling Club250250
26SUTIN LOETWANLOPIRON DUCK238238
27PAUL KAM PO CHOShun Lee Team225225
28SOPHON JAIKLAJBC@SPR TEAM213213
29DERRYL FRIESEN200200
30PRAPAS UDOMKAEWKANJANA188188
31PISITHSAK? SRITHAPORNJBC@SPR TEAM181181
32NATTABUT SOOKSRI175175
33CHEUK FAI CHAN169169
34ROGER WARD ALL163163
35MOHAMMAD ADENAN BIN SALAMAT IRONSTABLE-SSC 00
35LAILE BIN SUHAIMI IRONSTABLE-SSC 00

Women

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND 
1Nishma Shrestha1120320400400
2Liyana Binti ZakariaTeam Kingdom Rides/ Rocky Mountain/ Funn/ Kali/ Sram1040290400350
3VIPAVEE D CABALLESJBC@SPR TEAM500500
4CHELSEA KIMBALLfreeduro438438
5Fitriyanti RiyantiBatik Air Racing Team400400
6ANJA CAMENZINDGravity Nepal375375
7CHRISTINA FAH673 cyclist (Brunei)363363
8Resti NovaBatik Air Racing Team350350
8Jessica PickettTeam Kingdom Rides350350
8CLAIRE JOSETTE DEMARQUET 350350
11RATU AMELIA338338
13DidezRoyal Brunei Airlines320320
14Usha KhanalHimalayan Single Track300300
14Noraqidah300300
16Angie OnRoyal Brunei Airlines290290
17Roja K.C280280
18Caroline TaitManchester Mountain Bikers270270
19Anisha NagarkotiGravity Nepal260260
20LAURA YINFive-O00

Junior

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND 
1JUNHO KIM SM BIKE ACADEMY 925250300375
2Karma SherpaGravity Nepal613300313
3AZZA ZAINAL Polygon Racing Team585140220225
4Rinku ThakurHimalayan Mountain bike Network420200220
5Naman Agarwal350170180
6Urjan DwaGravity Nepal340140200
7NIRAV SHRESTHA Himalayan Single Track 300300
8ANGUS ANDERSON 290100190
9THANATAT HANPIRIYAKULLomo Cycle275275
10YANNICK MASSANELL250250
10Kiran RaiHimalayan Single Track250250
10Haesang KimSM Bike Academy250250
13KITTITORN SIRIJADLaemchabang Enduro238238
14Deepak Jimee220220
15SPENCER WEITaiwan Enduro213213
16SHIH SHUN YUAN200200
16Hyunkyo KimSM Bike Academy200200
18Tandin Wang GhaleyThimphu Mountain Biking Club190190
18HYEONSEONG YOON KOREABIKESCHOOL 190190
20Devashish Chaudhary180180
21JHUSTIN LIM Sigidas/Philippines 170170
22Sushant MenyangboHOB160160
22NIRAN RAJ GIRI Himalayan Single Track 160160
24Yojak Chaulagain150150
24TANG AOWEN YBco racing/BAMF 150150
26Praakrit Basnet130130
26BENJAMIN EWAN INGLETON TWIGG Ride School 130130
28Singhe DhandurGravity Nepal1201200
28RAI KAUSAL TEAMEPIC8848/TEAM NEPAL 120120
30AIRIEL EIRFAN BIN ASHRAF Weekend Warrior Riders 110110
31SAH RANJIT KUMAR TEAM NEPAL 9090
32OSCAR BEBBX-Biking Chiang Mai00
32Aowen TangYBco racing/BAMF00

POINTS SYSTEM

PositionMenWomenU21Master A,B,C
1500400300400
2450350250350
3420320220320
4400300200300
5390290190290
6380280180280
7370270170270
8360260160260
9350250150250
10340240140240
11330230130230
12320220120220
13310210110210
14300200100200
1529019090190
1628018080180
1727017070170
1826016060160
1925015055150
2024014550145
2123014045140
2222013540135
2321013035130
2420012530125
2519012025120
2618011520115
2717011015110
2816010510105
291501005100
3014595395
311409090
321358585
331308080
341257575
351207070
361156565
371106060
381055555
391005050
40954545
41904040
42853535
43803030
44752525
45702020
46651515
47601010
485555
495033
504911
5148
5247
5346
5445
5544
5643
5742
5841
5940
6039
6138
6237
6336
6435
6534
6633
6732
6831
6930
7029
7128
7227
7326
7425
7524
7623
7722
7821
7920
8019
8118
8217
8316
8415
8514
8613
8712
8811
8910
909
918
927
936
945
954
963
972
981
990
1000
Close Menu