2018 Ranking

ELITE

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND
1Sangmok LimSM BIKE ACADEMY1110360380370
2Chaichol Neua PanchareonX-Biking Chiang Mai/ ION/ Evoc990310330350
3Rajesh MagarYeti Fox Team950500450
4Muhammad Aqil Md Zainotdini770170300300
5Christopher GallagherWideopen Mountainbike Mag500500
5FLORENT POILANE Specialized 500500
7Chris HutchensWideopen Mountainbike Mag450450
7Yoris SaharaBatik Air Racing Team450450
9MINHO YANG KOREA 420420
9Norshahriel haizat ahmad nazaliAGS Racing Team420420
9Yadi MulyadiINDURO - Indonesia Enduro420420
12Muhammad ridhuan bin ahmadAGS Racing Team400400
12Suman TamangGravity Nepal400400
12TONG WAI LOON 2pm rider 400400
15AARON CHAN CHOW HEE Specialized Malaysia 390390
15MUHAMMAD I'MAADI BIN ABD. AZIZTeam Kingdom Rides/ Rocky Mountain/ Funn/ Kali/ Sram390390
15Prabin Rai390390
18Jamri JohariSPECIALIZED BN380380
18Jevi LimbuHimalayan Single Track380380
20BENJAMIN THOMAS JOHNSON Ketam Kings 370370
20Dhan Jit RaiHimalayan Single Track370370
22LOW WEICHENG WILSON Yeti Bukit Timah 360360
22Muhammad Furqan TajudinAGS Racing Team360360
24LAVITRAA SURARIKNE A/L MANIARASU 350350
24Prachit Thapa MagarGravity Nepal350350
26Aji PurnomoINDURO - Indonesia Enduro340340
26MUHAMMAD AFIQ FAISAL BIN SHAMSHURI AGS Racing Team 340340
26Nazri Hj omar340340
29Binesh ThapaThimphu Mountain Biking Club330330
29zMuhammaad Amirul ' Adli BIn Md Jaluddin330330
31Abdul'Azim Bin Haji Abu Bakar320320
31Mangal Krishna LamaSwitchback320320
31SHEVYN ANTHONY FREDRICK MARSHALL WD40 320320
34Awg Md. Hasnal Hasna Bin Ahmad310310
34LEUNG TSZ HANG SHUN LEE ENDURO TEAM HONG KONG 310310
36Bishal PhagoGravity Nepal300300
37Afiq Mahali290290
37Raj Kaushal Chhetry4play290290
39Kunga WoeserGravity Nepal280280
39Muhammad Zamir Bin Haji Takong280280
41Neil Malcolm Avery270270
42Kang Jie ChinYBco racing/BAMF260260
43Jannoki M. GallerosMOAB | PKET250250
44Sirish GurungPump240240
45Tiger SoHKG230230
46Abhishek Saikia220220
47Niloy ChowdhuryVindreckers210210
48Abid Rahman ChowdhuryVindreckers200200
49Jigme ThinleyTMBC190190
50Sandeep GurungMTB Yard180180
51Tenzing Topcher Gurung160160
52Md. Arafat Rahman00
52NUR SYAFIQ BIN MD JANNY Willow 00

AFICIONADO - Master A

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND
1TAN SOON SOON RedRudeRacing 750350400
2Mohammad Ramyinorrizal Bin Aman460200260
3Pelden DorjiTeam Bhutan400400
3JOEL MC GUIRE Privateer 400400
5Mohd Khairy Bin RazaliAGS Holeshot00:00.0350
5Mark Alexander Beedham350350
7WILFREDO DALINOG JR.00:00.0320
7WEE CHONG YAW RedRudeRacing 320320
7Akkharadej ChantemaTrailhead320320
10Septian HermansyahGOPAD300300
10Richie Halliday00:00.0300
10HASMADI OTHMAN NEASA/Bikenest/x-club 300300
13MOHAMED EDHA MOHAMAD ALI NEASA/Brapp Ally 290290
13Md Saiful Akmal bin Hj Abd Rahman00:00.0290
13Dan Ben WallaceYT Yobs290290
16WILLIAM GOLIMLIM DADUBO JR.00:00.0280
16Tony Prajapati280280
16SYAMMIM NOORI ARIFIN Xduck 280280
19Koh Sien Yau BennyYBco racing/BAMF27518095
20Spandan Lama MocktanLoose Riders Nepal270270
20ONG SIANG PHENG Dirty Nomad 270270
20Faisal Kamis00:00.0270
23Kittisak NuengchamnongHalf Ride Enduro265150115
24TENG KIM CHUN Red rude racing 260260
24Nenda RohimatINDURO - Indonesia Enduro260260
26Mardi Haji Matassim250250
26LOKE CHEE YUNG 2pm rider 250250
26Edy Jalil00:00.0250
29Muhammad Raznan bin Haji Abdul Razak00:00.0240
29MEGAT FAIZ ARIF BIN MEGAT AMIRUDDIN SINGLETRACK SLAYERS 240240
29Bikas Shrestha240240
32SHYAM GYAN LIMBU Gravity Nepal 230230
32Nazib Nasruddin00:00.0230
32Jon RollasonNova Lock Club230230
35Sunil Shrestha220220
35Lance Lau00:00.0220
35DATU DUMA LANZREIN A. SINSUAT V 220220
38Zyrus June Sabuero00:00.0210
38Manish ShresthaDr. MTB210210
38LUI PUI KIN SHUN LEE ENDURO TEAM HONG KONG 210210
41Mohamad Shahrizal bin kadir00:00.0200
41CHONG WAI LEONG 667 200200
43Robin Darius ConzLoose Riders India190190
43MOHD FAIZAL BIN MD PILUS REVVNAROK 190190
43Hj Anifa Nazree Hj Abd Ghani00:00.0190
46NOH JAESUN Team 100 / YB mtb 180180
46Azizul Halim Hj Johan00:00.0180
48Ujjwol Pujari170170
48PHAM HUY THANH00:00.0170
48AMIR BIN ABD. NASIR Weekend Warrior Riders 170170
51Sangay Tshering160160
51RICK JACO GROEN 160160
53DANIEL BIRCH Loose Riders/Ohlins Thailand 150150
54LIM KIAN MENG 145145
54Kinley DorjiThimphu Mountain Biking Club145145
56NIK SUHARTO BIN NIK HUSIN Navy Enduro 140140
56Namgyal Tsering140140
58WONG CHEE WAH 135135
58Jitendra Basnyat135135
60Kaushik Sinha130130
60BOON PIN YEOH 130130
62ZULHILMI MOHAMED YATIM SPEED SINGAPORE RACING 125125
62Bhupendra RautMTB Yard125125
64Sonny Iskandar Rasani1201200
64KCBARMA KRISHNA TEAM NEPAL 120120
66CHRETIEN LE KEUR DIRTWORKS/BEHIND BARS 110110
67MARK JOHN PAPA AKSyndicate 105105
68SOONG YEE VOON 2Pm Rider 100100
69HARIRI HASSAN HahGo GNSyndicate 9090
70LIW CHOON KIAT JET * Jerantut Enduro Team 8585
71MOHAMMED ZAKY BIN ABDUL RAZAK SPEED SINGAPORE RACING 8080
72GARY MOW TUNG KONG 89 ARENA 7575
73ELGIN PAUL ONG Sigidas 7070
74LEE LIH HSIEN CB EDDY 6565
75LONG MONTEROLA Sigidas/Philippines 6060
76JOHN LEE HERNANDEZ Sigidas/ NSOB Igacos 5555
77WONG CHIN CHEUN Pondok Riders 00
77Stephen Prince00
77SHRREEFE SIM MEE HUI Speed metal Riders 00
77Rahim00
77MOHD SAIFUL AKMAL BIN HJ ABD RAHMAN Tutong Enduro Brigade 00
77Khairul Anuari00
77Hj Md Aisamuddin bin Ali00
77Haji Md Fadili00
77Daniel Peskett00

KENAGE - Master B

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND
1Amir JaminBrunei Enduro Racing Team970320300350
2Pongpun Itngam940280260400
3Bradon Schmidt700190230280
4YOUN ILSANG Team 100 / YB mtb 610290320
5CRAIG ANDERSON 440140300
6ANG JEE MUN LSC 400400
6Herman MannYetiBT-Seven7400400
8TAN SZE HIONG TERENCE YBco Racing/BAMF 370200170
9Tsang Chi Kong350350
9WEEHOW WU 350350
11Rony Zai Zaini345135210
12DANNY TAN WEE LIANG KJ Racing 325180145
13FARRANDY ISKANDAR VIROLASAK RACING 320320
14Suryanto PenthilINDURO - Indonesia Enduro300300
15Mutakin TakinBatik Air Racing Team290290
15Zuraidie Ramli2900290
17JEF SYLVESTER 4pm Riders 280280
18Bimal GurungHimalayandirt270270
18JESSE ANULAO norcot enduro 270270
18Md Saiful Zahren Hj Abd Manaf270270
21Abdul Kadir AudahMUD Brother Indonesia260260
21MD ISMAIL BAKAR260260
23AMIR HALIM HJ AHMAD250250
23Gregorius Denari250250
23JOSE MANUEL PUIG DONNELLY Ketam Kings 250250
26Nawaphansa YugalaTrailhead240240
26SIMON WINKLER Dirty Nomads 240240
26Terence TanYBco Racing / BAMF240240
29Elixsurian Busu230230
29Thinley NamgyelThimphu Mountain Biking Club230230
31Ming Hay Yu220220
31Suhaidi Hj Kaling220220
31TEH KIONG KIONG Peace Rider 220220
34Naoaki IshikawaBJCC210210
34RICARDO LUIS FIGUEIREDO LOPES 210210
36CHAN CHEE KEEN #PondokRiders 200200
36Michael LeeRoyal Brunei Airlines200200
38PAUL DAVID WELFARE The Usual Suspectds 190190
39DATU MANTATO S AMPATUAN JR DMA Farm 180180
40Koh KitazawaAlternative Bicycles170170
41HAMISH CHARTRES 160160
41Takeo SunamiMONORAL160160
43YAP LEONG CHAI KSH 150150
43Yusuf Masron150150
45Rico EsmeijerKetam Kings145145
46Johan Omar Van ZantenKetam Kings140140
47SUHEILMY AHMAD ISA budak oren 135135
48ADEL KEE HABING team ZERO 130130
49LEE WAI HOONG TEAM KJ 125125
50TAN YUEH CHIN IVAN 120120
51CHENG YU KWAN JET * Jerantut Enduro Team 115115
52ALVIN ANG CHENG HIN 00
52MELVIN TIMOTHY KOH WAI HONG 00
52Michael Gordon Saez00
52MOHAMMAD ARIFFIN BIN JUFFREE CHENG SPEED SINGAPORE RACING 00
52Mozart Brahim00
52SHUKRI HAJI BUJANGTeam Kingdom Rides00

LEGENDS - Master C

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND
1Chandra AriavijayaINDURO - Indonesia Enduro800400400
2TAN CHANG WOEI lone ranger 640320320
3CARLO RICOTTA Usual Suspect 400400
4Nirakar YakthumbaPump350350
4MOHD JOHAN SHADZLI Virolasak Racing 350350
4Michael Suliman350350
7Upendra RanaLifeCycle320320
8Stephane Marcel Yanne Yver300300
8TARIK ALKHALIL Usual Suspects 300300
8Yusuf Masron300300
11ASHLEY JARDINE X-BIKING CHIANG MAI 290290
12KAN YEAN TET (BENZ) 541 BIKE PARK 280280
13FRANCIS TAN RedRudeRacing 270270
14LAILE BIN SUHAIMI IRONSTABLE-SSC 00
14MOHAMMAD ADENAN BIN SALAMAT IRONSTABLE-SSC 00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

FEMENINO- Women

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND
1Nishma Shrestha720320400
2Liyana Binti ZakariaTeam Kingdom Rides/ Rocky Mountain/ Funn/ Kali/ Sram690290400
3Fitriyanti RiyantiBatik Air Racing Team400400
4CLAIRE JOSETTE DEMARQUET 350350
4Jessica PickettTeam Kingdom Rides350350
4Resti NovaBatik Air Racing Team350350
7DidezRoyal Brunei Airlines320320
8Noraqidah300300
8Usha KhanalHimalayan Single Track300300
10Angie OnRoyal Brunei Airlines290290
11Roja K.C280280
12Caroline TaitManchester Mountain Bikers270270
13Anisha NagarkotiGravity Nepal260260
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

PRODIGY - Junior

OVERALL RANKNAMETEAMTOTALROUND 1 - NEPALROUND 2 - MALAYSIAROUND 3 - BRUNEIROUND 4 - THAILAND
1JUNHO KIM SM BIKE ACADEMY 550250300
2Rinku ThakurHimalayan Mountain bike Network420200220
3AZZA ZAINAL Adrenaline Junkee syndicate brunei 360140220
4Naman Agarwal350170180
5Urjan DwaGravity Nepal340140200
6Karma SherpaGravity Nepal300300
6NIRAV SHRESTHA Himalayan Single Track 300300
8ANGUS ANDERSON 290100190
9Kiran RaiHimalayan Single Track250250
9Haesang KimSM Bike Academy250250
11Deepak Jimee220220
12Hyunkyo KimSM Bike Academy200200
13HYEONSEONG YOON KOREABIKESCHOOL 190190
13Tandin Wang GhaleyThimphu Mountain Biking Club190190
15Devashish Chaudhary180180
16JHUSTIN LIM Sigidas/Philippines 170170
17NIRAN RAJ GIRI Himalayan Single Track 160160
17Sushant MenyangboHOB160160
19TANG AOWEN YBco racing/BAMF 150150
19Yojak Chaulagain150150
21BENJAMIN EWAN INGLETON TWIGG Ride School 130130
21Praakrit Basnet130130
23RAI KAUSAL TEAMEPIC8848/TEAM NEPAL 120120
23Singhe DhandurGravity Nepal120120
25AIRIEL EIRFAN BIN ASHRAF Weekend Warrior Riders 110110
26SAH RANJIT KUMAR TEAM NEPAL 9090
27Aowen TangYBco racing/BAMF00
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

POINTS SYSTEM

     
Position Men Women U21 Master 40,50MenWomenU21Master A,B,C
1500400300400
2450350250350
3420320220320
4400300200300
5390290190290
6380280180280
7370270170270
8360260160260
9350250150250
10340240140240
11330230130230
12320220120220
13310210110210
14300200100200
1529019090190
1628018080180
1727017070170
1826016060160
1925015055150
2024014550145
2123014045140
2222013540135
2321013035130
2420012530125
2519012025120
2618011520115
2717011015110
Close Menu